Some of our graduated classes from March to May 2017

ATSEP Basic + ATSEP Shared

Course Supervisor: Jørn Andre Andersen
Course Administrator: Sandra Hoffer
Graduation date: 2017-03-03
Training site: client site

Participants: Anukoon Sutjaritsunchai, Rachan Lekkla, Prot Piyakawanich, Pannipa Jantosri, Jitti Thumumnuaysook, Sunthorn Kaochankong, Apithai Watvilai, Nattapong Siansawasdi, Jatupong Ohmarag, Nirun Asadamongkolpun, Yuthapong Kulsawate, Natee Maneekiew, Sansern Cheewinjarasroj, Supachai Jiamwijitkul, Pichate Soontrawong, Kanchit Ho-Uoychai

Basic TARO

Course Supervisor: Liam Barry
Course Instructor: Ger Ryan
Graduation date: 2017-03-06
Training site: Shannon

Participants: Suzanne Meehan, Samuel Gavin, Richard Curtin, Michelle Murray

FFP GL

Course Supervisor: René Hansen
Course Administrator: Ulf Persson
Graduation date: 2017-03-10
Training site: client site

Participants: Jesper Lundbæk Bjørnestad, Jon Mosgaard Kristensen

ATSEP Q SUR

Course Manager: Anne-Helene Andersson
Graduation date: 2017-03-12
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Isara Chintarat, Yuthapong Kulsawate

Aeronautical Meteorological Observation

Course Supervisor: Jørn Andre Andersen
Course Administrator: Veronica Cronholm Nilsson
Graduation date: 2017-03-12
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Mette Pedersen, Lars Karlstam, Jakúp Gardar Joensen, Vanja Krossá Davidsen

Transitional Training ADI APS SE

äCourse Supervisor: Anders Pettersson
Course Administrator: Anne-Helene Andersson
Graduation date: 2017-03-15
Training site: Malmö

Participant: Andreas Lenner

ATSEP Q COM

Course Manager: Anne-Helene Andersson
Graduation date: 2017-03-15
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Manit Pholkliang, Songsak Paungsiri

Add ADI

Course Supervisor: Martin Mahony
Course Administrator: Jim Manning
Graduation date: 2017-03-16
Training site: Shannon

Participants: Damien McMahon, John Nellis

APS

Course Supervisor: Ákos Steiner
Course Administrator: Péter Sárközi
Graduation date: 2017-03-24
Training site: Budapest

Participants: Ferenc Hegyi, Richárd Kozma, Ádám Petrecz, Dávid Szőke, Attila Szűcs, Tamás Gajdos, Dávid Novák, Gábor Kiss, Máté Medvenics, Nacim Tigharghar

ICAO Training Developers Course

Course Instructor: Abdel Qader Abu Salim
Graduation date: 2017-03-24
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Hao Cheng, Jian Guo, Xujuan Kuang, Rui Yang, Hang Yu, Junzhou Zhang, Hakon Asgeirsson

ACS Ref/ACS & APS Ref

Course Supervisor: János Biró
Course Administrator: Ágnes Bárczi
Graduation date: 2017-03-24/29
Training site: Budapest

Participants: Edmond Metaj, Ejona Kotoni, Ejona Cuku, Erjon Bojaxhi, Andi Çela, Endi Ylli, Nelton Shabani, Blerta Butka, Devis Ziso, Elton Hazapi, Genc LlukaÇaj, Sokol Mara

Applied Human Factors

Course Supervisor: Anne-Mette Petri
Course Administrator: Sandra Hoffer
Graduation date: 2017-03-29
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Martin Hyldtoft Teilmann, Kerstin Bengtsson, Katarina Sundquist-Olsson, Charlott Melander, Anna Malmros, Peter Lundström, Åsa-Marie Klinge, Mark B. Bahrenscheer, Ann K. Larsen, Nils Palmqvist, Charlotte Gyllenhammar, Anna Thuner-Asker

ACS & APS Ref/ACS Ref/ADI Ref

Course Supervisor: János Biró
Course Administrator: Ágnes Bárczi
Graduation date: 2017-03-30/31 and 2017-04-05
Training site: Budapest

Participants: Edvin Bakiri, Genci Xhunga, Endri Baliko, Rei Katroshi, Maksim Et'Hemaj, Erti Gjonaj, Akil Shehi, Tomor Baku, Petro Xhavara

AFIS

Course Supervisor: Jørn Andre Andersen
Course Administrator: Veronica Cronholm Nilsson
Graduation date: 2017-04-05
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Eirik Steinvoll, Daniel Eek, Nebojsa Petkov, Lars Karlstam, Jakúp Gardar Joensen, Vanja Krossá Davidsen

ADI Ref/ACS Ref/ACS & APS Ref

Course Supervisor: János Biró
Course Administrator: Ágnes Bárczi
Graduation date: 2017-04-06/07/12
Training site: Budapest

Participants: Ermir Bego, Pirro Lako, Endrit Hajredini, Taulant Qirjako, Genta Çoniku, Lindita Menkulasi, Entela Hasani, Altin Cenaliu, Gentian Hodo, Sokol Kosta, Dorjan Kolonja, Ols Petri

ATSEP Q NAV/ATSEP Q NAV ILS

Course Manager: Ulf Persson
Graduation date: 2017-04-07
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Nattapong Siansawasdi, Egil B. Joensen, Pusit Meesuntorn, Sverre Telnes

ACS Ref/ADI Ref

Course Supervisor: János Biró
Course Administrator: Ágnes Bárczi
Graduation date: 2017-04-13/14
Training site: Budapest

Participants: Klest Dashi, Eno Hazizaj, Eldi Dervishi, Sokol Reveli, Gerti Grabova, Arben Agolli, Armando Fezga, Eni Mehja, Arnold Basha

AFIS Ref

Course Manager: Anne-Helene Andersson
Graduation date: 2017-04-20
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Thomas Andre Hjelmen, Sverre Audun Rikstad

NAT SE AFIS

Course Supervisor: Sofi Wadsjö
Course Administrator: Veronica Cronholm Nilsson
Graduation date: 2017-04-21
Training site: Malmö

Participant: Lars Karlstam

ADI Ref/ACS & APS Ref/ADI & APS Ref

Course Supervisor: János Biró
Course Administrator: Ágnes Bárczi
Graduation date: 2017-04-21/27
Training site: Budapest

Participants: Elvion Rusmali, Nikolin Kujxhija, Alban Kallulli, Halim Lilaj, Ilirian Shegani, Muhin Mezini, Bledi Jani, Sokol Ruçi, Ilirian Nurka, Arben Harasani, Erion Pipero

ATSEP Basic

Course Supervisor: Jørn Andre Andersen
Course Administrator: Sandra Hoffer
Graduation date: 2017-04-28
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Khalid Saleh Abdullah Alghamdi, Jayson Almorado, Anes N. Shanavas Niklas Eriksson, Tobias Ohlsson, Michiel Herman, Kenneth Hinze, Gustav Söllscher, Per-Anders Båvenhielm, Robin Hägglund, Henrik Bylund

ACS Ref/ADI Ref

Course Supervisor: János Biró
Course Administrator: Ágnes Bárczi
Graduation date: 2017-04-27/28
Training site: Budapest

Participants: Kujtim Malko, Ramadan Çelaj, Miranda Dedja, Flora Ndreca, Ilir Zuna, Ervin Çelkupa

Trat and Pre-OJT APS

Course Supervisor: Megan Thyfault
Course Instructors: Brendan Lyne and Kevin Barrett
Graduation date: 2017-04-28
Training site: Shannon

Participant: John Forde

NAT DK

Course Supervisor: Sofi Wadsjö
Course Administrator: Veronica Cronholm Nilsson
Graduation date: 2017-05-03
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Jakúp Gardar Joensen Vanja Krossá Davidsen

ADI Ref/ACS & APS Ref

Course Supervisor: János Biró
Course Administrator: Ágnes Bárczi
Graduation date: 2017-05-05/11
Training site: Budapest

Participants: Sokol Duraj, Jonito Bregasi, Elion Krisafi, Ols Hani, Gjergji Maksutaj, Dritan Isaku, Gazmend Nanaj, Gjergj Bozo, Voltan Vorpsi

ATSEP Q DAT DP

Course Manager: Janja Zaccheroni
Graduation date: 2017-05-12
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Guillermo Hazebrouck, Hendrik Mys, Prot Piyakawanich, Natee Maneekiew

Additional APS TCL

Course Supervisor: Mogens Rehfeld
Course Administrator: Veronica Cronholm Nilsson
Graduation date: 2017-05-12
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Matija Porobić, Marko Serdar, Mate Serdar, Tomislav Jerić, Marko Dodig, Tin Spajić, Štefan Šimić, Tomislav Brnčić, Zoran PerešaAndreas Lenner

ADI Ref/ACS Ref/ACS+APS Ref

Course Supervisor: János Biró
Course Administrator: Ágnes Bárczi
Graduation date: 2017-05-18/19/24
Training site: Budapest

Participants: Sabin Sula, Shkëlqim Memushaj, Andi Gjergo, Ylli Leskaj, Emiljano Manjani, Erion Alibali, Ardian Zhapa, Andel Trebicka, Andi Ballanca, Ezmolda Canameri