Some of our graduated classes from December 2017 to March 2018

Initial training, transitional training & PRE-OJT

Course Supervisor: Declan Cusack
Course Administrator: Veronica Fox
Graduation date: 2017-12-08
Training site: Shannon

Participants: Michael Raftery, Kevin Hartnett, Tom Oliver, Chris Pollard, Michael Brett, Ciaran Reynolds, Laura Cullen, Eamonn McMahon, Adam Hyland, John Kinnane, Stuart Adams-Huset

Initial training, transitional training & PRE-OJT

Course Supervisor: Declan Cusack
Course Administrator: Catriona Laffan
Graduation date: 2017-12-12
Training site: Shannon

Participants: Jeffrey Enright, Bryan Griffin, Neil Dorgan, Shane Delaney

AFIS

Course Supervisor: Jørn André Andersen
Course Administrator: Ulf Persson
Graduation date: 2017-12-15
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Ällen Hansson, Ingrid Bjørneset, Ole Gunnar Wangensteen, Stian Jacobsen, Nikolai Moen Engenes, Michal Kamrowski, Ole Peter Poulsen, Jørgen Wang Renå and Andreas Hanssen

National add-on (Sweden) AFIS

Course Supervisor: Sofi Wadsjö
Course Administrator: Ulf Persson
Graduation date: 2017-12-22
Training site: Malmö

Participant: Ällen Hansson

Customised Instructor Training

Course Manager: Sandra Hoffer
Graduation date: 2018-01-19
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Liu Liang 刘亮, Wu Lei 吴磊, Li Xingchao 李邢超, Wang Peng 王鹏, Chen Shuo 陈朔, Tan Xinyu 谭新宇, Chen Yu 陈宇, Zhang Meng 张孟, Chen Jinxia 陈锦霞, Guo Yusen 郭育森, Cao Liang 曹亮, Wang Liang 王亮, Zhang Chuntao 章春涛, Niu Jun 牛军, Shi Haiying 师海鹰, Wei Kangjia 魏康佳, Yang Yanhua 杨艳华, Li Lei 李磊, Liao Wei 廖伟 and Zhang Lili 张立力

ATSEP Basic

Course Supervisor: Jørn André Andersen
Course Administrator: Veronica Cronholm Nilsson
Graduation date: 2018-01-24
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Musa Hysi, Richard Gripenbrand, Kseelpi Ndini, Joakim Zettergren, Tomas Forsberg, Fredrik Ström, Matz Sköld, Morgan Palmqvist, Christopher Graham, Benoit Wyns, Joachim Vanderhaegen, Lars Lundqvist, Arvid Karlsson, Fredrik Sidevåg, Jens Kølmel, Paul Goossens, Tomas Sundström, Jan-Olof Mikko and Lars Eric Höjenfält

AFIS Refresher

Course Supervisor: Sofi Wadsjö
Course Administrator: Anne-Helene Andersson
Graduation date: 2018-01-30
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Anders Gustavsson and Marcus Larsson

ADI (TWR) + GMS

Course Supervisor: Hákon Ásgeirsson
Course Administrator: Sandra Hoffer
Graduation date: 2018-02-02
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Damir Cvetnić, Dario Forjan, Petar Mamut, Marko Orehovec, Vladimir Prihoda and Ivan Ruić

ATSEP Basic

Course Supervisor: Jørn André Andersen
Course Administrator: Andrea Marinelli
Graduation date: 2018-02-07
Training site: Bangkok

Participants: Kanokwan Makarapong, Kan Kraikritkongboon, Thanasin Pinpo, Charoon Wissawasakul, Sudkhate Wiengsri, Sayan Tankwattanasiri, Somjed Rattha, Anupon Janaiem, Worawit Wiriyajaree, Alongkorn Pratchayanawin, Somnouk Tunprasert, Auttaphud Suebnuang, Sekson Wannapavek, Pahol Sotthivirat, Pakorn Singharuang and Wirot Choosit

APS

Course Supervisor: Roy Karlsson
Course Assistant: Veronica Fox
Graduation Date: 2018-02-09
Training site: Shannon

Participants: Frank Sheridan, Michael O’ceallaigh

APS, ACS and APP/ACP

Course Supervisors: Benny Jörgensen, Nathan Tucker Bloch
Course Administrator: Mar Cagigal Méndez
Graduation date: 2018-02-23
Training site: Madrid

Participants: Agustín Fernández Gómez, Ramón Garín Coiduras, Ignacio Siliceo Aznar, Erika Guijarro del Pozo, Luis Abelló Turu, Lola Alday Sabrià, Teresa Bonet Llopis, Adrián Pose León

APS

Course Supervisor: Roy Karlsson
Course Administrator: Veronica Fox
Graduation Date: 2018-03-07
Training site: Shannon

Participants: James Rea, Elisabeth Burke

ATSEP Qualification COM Combined

Course Managers: Anne-Helene Andersson and Veronica Cronholm
Graduation date: 2018-03-14
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Musa Hysi, John Vandenschrick, Joakim Zettergren and Christopher Graham

Basic ATC, APS + SRA & ADI

Course Supervisors: Staffan Holst and Wynand Swart
Course Administrator: Anne-Helene Andersson
Graduation date: 2018-03-15
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Stijn Packet, Jerôme Versé, Tom Van den Broecke, Koen Dhondt, Adriaan Rosseel, Matthias Rijckmans, Maxim Verboomen, Glenn Verbelen, Carlito Vanroose, Kevin Maes, Romain Celen, Rémy Pondeville, Nicolas Nederlandt and Baptiste Depaepe