Some of our graduated classes from May to August 2018

ACS Refresher and APS Refresher

Course Supervisor: János Biró
Course Assistant: Mar Cagigal Méndez
Graduation date: 2018-05-11
Training site: Madrid

Participants: Ols Hani, Andi Ballanca, Ezmolda Canameri, Erion Pipero, Arben Harasani, Ilirian Nurka

ADI refresher, ACS refresher, ACS + APS Refresher

Course Supervisor: János Biró
Course Assistant: Mar Cagigal Méndez
Graduation dates: 2018-05-17 (ADI Refresher and ACS Refresher) and 2018-05-22 (ACS + APS Refresher)
Training site: Madrid

Participants ADI Refresher: Arnold Basha, Pirro Lako, Sabin Sula. Participants ACS Refresher: Sokol Reveli, Lindita Menkulasi, Maksim Et'hemaj. Participants ACS + APS Refresher: Altin Cenaliu, Dorian Kolonja, Gentian Hodo, Sokol Kosta, Ols Petri, Ilir Shegani

ATSEP SMC Combined

Course Manager: Maja Rugfelt
Graduation date: 2018-05-23
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Santi Chatruprachewin, Rachan Lekkla, Kanchit Ho-Uoychai, Sekson Wannapavek

ACS

Duration: 2018-05-29
Course Supervisor: Sándor Deli
Site Administrator: Nóra Morgána Nemes
Training site: Budapest

Participants: Péter Horkai, András Soma Pintér, Soma Marschalkó, Bence Viczián, Dávid Máté

Rough Guide to ATC

Course Supervisor: Staffan Holst
Course Administrator: Veronica Cronholm Nilsson
Graduation date: 2017-05-30
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Pierre Tognetty, Alexander Skripkin, Juan Sanchez, Meric Doner, Juan Somozas, Regardt Willer, Frank Wunderlich, Waqas Ahmad Sheikh, Paul Hart

ACS + APS Refresher

Course Supervisor: János Biró
Course Assistant: Mar Cagigal Méndez
Graduation date: 2018-06-01
Training site: Madrid

Participants: Dritan Isaku, Gjergji Maksutaj, Voltan Vorpsi, Gjergji Bozo, Gazmend Nanaj, Andel Trebicka

APP

Course Supervisor: Tibor Bodiš
Course Administrator: Sandra Hoffer
Graduation date: 2018-06-01
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Caroline Carlsson, Fredrik Dorsch, Marcus Holmer, Sara Lindhult, Victor Malm, Ivan Ruić

Military Conversion Training (BASIC ATC + ADI (TWR) + APS )

Course Supervisor: Miklós Orbán
Site Administrator: Nóra Morgána Nemes
Graduation date: 2018-06-07
Training site: Budapest

Participants: István Máté, Tibor Tamás Oroszi, Gergő Kis-Szabó, András Benkő

APS

Course Supervisor: Ákos Steiner
Site Administrator: Nóra Morgána Nemes
Graduation date: 2018-06-13
Training site: Budapest

Participants: Márk Gulyás, Péter János Kőbányai, Márton Haralyi

Danish National Rules – Apron

Course Supervisor: Mads Trentemøller
Course Administrator: Andrea Marinelli
Graduation date: 2018-06-21
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Maja Sofie Hansen, Mathilde Beck Alster, Rune Schlander Nielsen, Jonas Troestand, Mikkel Søe-Jensen

AFIS

Course Supervisor: Jørn Andre Andersen
Course Administrator: Andrea Marinelli
Graduation date: 2018-06-21
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Trine Lise Olsen, Haakon Pettersen, Hanna Öhman, Andreas Sandal

Recruitment & Selection

Course Manager: Maja Rugfelt
Graduation date: 2018-07-06
Training site: Malmö

Participants: Xu Tengbo 许腾波, Ma Yifei 马亦飞, Zhang Xinghao 张兴皓, Lian Bing 练冰, Zhang Rentao 张仁涛, Hou Rui 侯瑞, Bao Tong 包彤, Liu Yinglei 刘颖蕾, Feng Xuewei 冯学伟, Li Di 李迪, Han Xiaogang 韩小刚, Gao Can 高灿, Zhou Yong 周勇, Wang Guan 王冠, Zhang Lei 张磊

ADI

Course Supervisor: Martin Mahony
Course Assistant: Catriona Laffan
Graduation date: 2018-07-26
Training site: Shannon

Participants: David Melvin, Mark Egan, Robert Dwane, Niamh Hennessy, Tuan Foley, Patrick Smith, Ciara Tierney, Donal Murphy, Joshua Kelly, David Calnan

Transitional pre-OJT ADI

Course Supervisor: Colm Cashin
Course Assistant: Yvonne Bernes
Graduation date: 2018-08-14
Training site: Dublin

Participants: Corne Van Rensburg, Alecia Van Zyl, Gary McIlroy, Martin McDonnell