Some of our graduated classes from December 2015 to February 2016

APS

Course Supervisor: Péter Nemes
Course Administrator: Péter Sárközi
Graduation date: 2015-12-11

Participants: Alban Kalluli, Nelton Shabani, Olsi Petri, Dritan Isaku, Flora Ndreca, Blerta Butka, Gjergji Maksutaj

Basic ATC

Course Supervisor: Quirien Wijnberg
Course Administrator: Sandra Honan
Graduation Date: 2015-12-18
Training Site: Ireland

Participants: Alec Joyce, Cian Heffernan, Conal O’Hanlon, Conor Kelly, Darach Brennan, Declan Burke, Eoin McClay, Garret Collins, George Lodis Perez, John Forde, Laura Downey, Samuel Gavin, Shane Kenny, Suzanne Meehan

HFIS SUR

Course Supervisor: Jørn Andre Andersen
Course Administrator: Janja Zaccheroni
Graduation Date: 2015-12-08
Training site: Sweden

Participants: Helge Erikstad, Freddy Brakestad, Tone Erdal and Liv Haugsand

HFIS SUR

Course Supervisor: Jørn Andre Andersen
Course Administrator: Janja Zaccheroni
Graduation Date: 2016-01-15
Training site: Sweden

Participants: Tone-Lise Håland, Bjørn Edvard Kvernenes, Marit Gridseth and Jim-Roger Hansen.

FFS/FFP and DK/NAT DK

Course supervisor: Sofi Wadsjö
Course Administrator: Ulf Persson
Graduation Date: 2016-01-29
Training site: Sweden

Participants: Mark Borggild, Jens Larsen and Martin Andersen

FFP

Course Supervisor: Henrik Jensen
Course Administrator: Ulf Persson
Graduation Date: 2016-02-16
Training site: Denmark

Participants: Eva Aviâja Sandborg, Aqqalu Karl Lyberth Kreutzmann, Michael Boisen and Mike Rasmussen

Accident and Incident Investigation in ATM

Course Supervisor: Lars Lännerberg
Course Administrator: Janja Zaccheroni
Graduation Date: 2016-02-12

Participants: Patrick Nolan, Donald MacKay, Carl Roulson, Tony Gibson, James Suddick, Tim Barnby, Paul Lawrence, Steven Hendrick, Neil Bramble, David Hackett, Derek Adams and Paul Knapman

Supervisor Refresher

Course supervisor: Elisabeth Öhnarp Blåe
Course administrator: Maja Rugfelt
Graduation date: 2016-01-22
Training site: Hungary

Participants: Sokol Kosta, Ilir Shegani, Elton Hazapi and Andel Trebicka

Assessor Refresher

Course supervisor: Theis Larsen
Course administrator: Maja Rugfelt
Graduation date: 2016-01-20
Training site: Hungary

Participants: Edvin Bakiri, Halim Lilaj and Gjergji Bozo

ATSEP Basic

Course Supervisor: Jørn Andre Andersen
Course Administrator: Janja Zaccheroni
Graduation Date: 2016-02-03
Training site: Sweden

Participants: Thomas Skifte, Joakim Öman, Per-Olof Tornéus, Michael Cronsten, Veronica Sydblom, Markus Wiström, Jan Broechner, Valeri Kravets, Taavi Kippak, Glenn Björckénand and Christian Larsson.

ATSEP Q COM-Voice Ref

Course Manager: Anne-Helene Andersson
Graduation Date: 2016-01-20
Training site: Denmark

Participants: Jens Bang Mejer, Anette Obel, Jan Erik Hartmann, Peter Nørgaard, Jesper Therkildsen, Jens Herluf Ebbesen, Michael R. Hansen, Mogens Fleron Petersen and Erik Strecker Svendsen